Fred is annoying, psychotic and ridiculously funny

Lucas Cruickshank is one lucky son of a bitch.  At 16 he started posting videos of himself as “Fred Figglehorn”, a ridiculous social and behavioral reject obsessed with his “imaginary” girlfriend Judy and horrified of the unknown terror that lurks in . . . the woods.  He has an absolutely manic personality and a voice that would make Alvin and the Chipmunks wince.  A few years into doing his short You Tube videos Nickelodeon had the real internet sensation guest star on their fake show about an internet sensation iCarly. When that was a great success they took him to the next level and made an entire movie starring the socially challenged, imaginary son of John Cena. (You’re gonna have to watch it yourself to understand.)  If you are a fan of absurd comedy that brings early  Pee Wee Herman to mind and are lucky enough to be able to turn off your brain and just enjoy laughing at something without wondering what it “means” then by all means- seek this crazy nonsense out ! ( It doesn’t hurt to watch this with a 9 year old either! )

Advertisements

About calmixx

Calmixx is the Pseudonym of New York Artist/Writer Brian Mc- - HEY wait a minute. Why have a cool Pseudonym if you're just gonna tell people it's a Pseudonym? Yeah you can just call me Calmixx for now. Maybe if we have a third date I'll give up the last name but not without dinner. Check out my silly little blog and let me know what you think. Because I care. I really do. Really. Honest. Sorta.
This entry was posted in Funny Shit, Movies, Television and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to Fred is annoying, psychotic and ridiculously funny

  1. weight says:

    yeah my dad will like this

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s