Official Cee Lo Green Video for F**K You.

Back in the old days when nobody would have even spoken to Snooki and everyone would have laughed at somebody referring to themselves in the third person as “The Situation” MTV used to have music videos.   Cee Lo Green seems to recall this as well because he made a damn good one for “F**K You.”  This song should win a Grammy.  Watch the video here as I have no idea where people watch videos these days.  VH1 seems to be a wasteland of fat drunken celebutards as well. Sigh.

Advertisements

About calmixx

Calmixx is the Pseudonym of New York Artist/Writer Brian Mc- - HEY wait a minute. Why have a cool Pseudonym if you're just gonna tell people it's a Pseudonym? Yeah you can just call me Calmixx for now. Maybe if we have a third date I'll give up the last name but not without dinner. Check out my silly little blog and let me know what you think. Because I care. I really do. Really. Honest. Sorta.
This entry was posted in Music, Posts with Video Goodness and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s