Wow. That's Surprising. It was going so well.

Yet another delay for the opening of Spiderman – Turn off the Dark.  Now they hope to officially open on March 15 2011.

In the meantime they will continue to charge visitors to New York $67-$140 bucks per seat for a show that isn’t done and could go completely off the rails at any at any second.

Hey in other news, these dudes in the embedded video below wrote and performed a musical based on Batman.  See what you started Julie Taymor? Now every idiot with a keyboard and access to both a comic book and a high school auditorium is gonna try to “Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup” that crap together and torture EVERYONE. Where the hell are YOU going Bono – you have some responsibility here too . . .

Advertisements

About calmixx

Calmixx is the Pseudonym of New York Artist/Writer Brian Mc- - HEY wait a minute. Why have a cool Pseudonym if you're just gonna tell people it's a Pseudonym? Yeah you can just call me Calmixx for now. Maybe if we have a third date I'll give up the last name but not without dinner. Check out my silly little blog and let me know what you think. Because I care. I really do. Really. Honest. Sorta.
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s