Sometimes our Facebook Friends get Stuff First.

It’s true.

Sometimes we give stuff to the people who have “Liked us” on Facebook before we offer it here.

We do this because they deserve it.  Those people didn’t just accidentally find us because they did an internet search on Darth Maul or Anne Hathaway. Nope. Those folks sought us out specifically and for that they should be rewarded.

So we gave them a copy of my new Comic Strip Collection to download for free. You have to wait until next week. But they get it now.   If only there were some way for you to be as cool as them . . .

Advertisements

About calmixx

Calmixx is the Pseudonym of New York Artist/Writer Brian Mc- - HEY wait a minute. Why have a cool Pseudonym if you're just gonna tell people it's a Pseudonym? Yeah you can just call me Calmixx for now. Maybe if we have a third date I'll give up the last name but not without dinner. Check out my silly little blog and let me know what you think. Because I care. I really do. Really. Honest. Sorta.
This entry was posted in Cartoons, Comic Books and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s