Another shot of Batman by Bilal Bhatti

Bruce Wayne in Bathrobe. Is he sick? Hurt? Hmmm.

POSSIBLE SPOILERS>>>

STOP READING IF YOU DON’T WANT TO KNOW >>>

REALLY >>>

LAST CHANCE>>>

Sorry for all the “spoiler” drama but folks get crazy when you ruin their Batman Movies.

Bat fan Bilal Bhatti has delivered again with a shot of Bruce Wayne on location filming The Dark Knight Rises.   He also advised that word on the set was that Bale was filming a scene with Michael Caine as Alfred and that Bruce Wayne was sitting … in a wheelchair.  If Bhatti understood correctly it seems we may get a broken bat this time around.  Now how would that tie into the Lazarus pit stuff they shot in India?  Hmmm. Seems to me that after a dip in the Lazarus Pit, not only are you healed of any ailments you may have but you also experience a superhuman surge of power … the kind one might use to oh I don’t know … beat the Bejesus out of Bane?

Advertisements

About calmixx

Calmixx is the Pseudonym of New York Artist/Writer Brian Mc- - HEY wait a minute. Why have a cool Pseudonym if you're just gonna tell people it's a Pseudonym? Yeah you can just call me Calmixx for now. Maybe if we have a third date I'll give up the last name but not without dinner. Check out my silly little blog and let me know what you think. Because I care. I really do. Really. Honest. Sorta.
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s