Summer of 2011 is ok I guess but 2012 will be more better.

Tobey who?

2011 has Captain America but 2012 gets The Avengers, The Dark Knight AND a new Spiderman. I just feel kinda bad for 2011. It tried so hard and came up short.

Oh well.

Two Minute and twenty seconds of Spiderman video coming at us next week in the way of the first trailer for next summers “Re-bootquel”.

 

Advertisements

About calmixx

Calmixx is the Pseudonym of New York Artist/Writer Brian Mc- - HEY wait a minute. Why have a cool Pseudonym if you're just gonna tell people it's a Pseudonym? Yeah you can just call me Calmixx for now. Maybe if we have a third date I'll give up the last name but not without dinner. Check out my silly little blog and let me know what you think. Because I care. I really do. Really. Honest. Sorta.
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s